Prodigy High School Wall of Fame


State Champions

Zach Shupp (106, Fairfield) STATE CHAMPION

Stone Day (195, Valley View) STATE CHAMPION

Tommy Hoskins (Legacy Christian, 120)

Tommy Hoskins (113 lbs., Dayton Christian)


Logan Lacure (145 lbs., Dayton Christian)


Tyler Wiederholt (182 lbs., Bellbrook)

Jack Harris (195 lbs., Urbana)

Jarred Ganger (Covington) 3x

Cam Kelly (Bellbrook) 2x

Austin Myers (Campbell County, Ky) 4x

Nick Svarda (Middletown Madison)

Christian Clary (Dayton Christian)

Jacob Danishek (Dayton Christian) 4x

Jarred Ganger (Covington) 2x

Joe Heyob (St. Xavier)

Logan Lacure (Jamestown Greeneview)

Austin Myers (Campbell County, Ky) 3x

Austin Reese (Mechanicsburg)

Nick Corba (Beavercreek)

Jacob Danishek (Dayton Christian) 3x

Chalmer Freauf (Moeller) 

Jarred Ganger (Troy Christian)

Austin Myers (Campbell County, Ky) 2x

Dakota Sizemore (Moeller)

Jacob Danishek (Dayton Christian) 2x

Chaz Gresham (Goshen) 2x

Cameron Kelly (Bellbrook)

Matthew Kolodzik (Miami Valley)

Austin Myers (Campbell County, Ky)

Stephen Myers (Campbell County, Ky) 2x

Joey Ward (Moeller)

Garth Yenter (Campbell County, Ky)

Jacob Danishek (Dayton Christian)

Chaz Gresham (Goshen)

Travis McIntosh (Miami Trace)

Stephen Myers (Reading)

Cody Shivener (Springboro)

Joey Ward (Moeller)

Nick Miller (Centerville)

Corby Running (Clinton Massie)

Shawn Fayette (Miamisburg)

Corby Running (Clinton Massie)

State Placers

Dustin Norris (106, LaSalle) 2nd

Wade Monebrake (132, Eaton) 2nd

Clint Brown (132, Legacy Christian) 3rd

Johnny Shafer (220, Graham) 3rd

Wyatt Riddle (106, East Clinton) 4th

Ronnie Pietro (132, Butler) 4th

Nevan Snodgrass (160, Fairmont) 4th

Hunter Johns (182, Cham. Julienne) 4th

Brandon Lucas (113, Western Brown) 5th

Devan Hendricks (126, Greeneview) 5th

Jovan Fuqua (138, Princeton) 5th

Micah Marshall (145, Cham. Julienne) 5th

Matt Hall (152 Bethel Tate) 5th

Moustapha Bal (113, Fairfield) 6th

Ben Sherrill (138, Bellbrook) 6th

Jabari Thomas (126, Fairfield) 7th

Drew Price (138, Mid. Madison) 7th

Austin Mullins (145, Wayne) 7th

Chase Huff (106, Goshen) 8th

Isaiah Wortham (126, Cham. Julienne) 8th

 Dustin Knapp (170, Mechanicsburg) 8th

Jake Padilla (285, Wayne) 8th

Zach Shupp (2nd, Fairfield, 106)

Wyatt Riddle (2nd, Legacy Christian, 106)

Corey Shie (2nd, Lasalle, 138)

Stone Day (2nd, Valley View, 195)

Sam Meddings (3rd, Fairfield, 145)

Brandon Lucas (4th, Western Brown, 113)

Andrew Sams (4th, Fairfield, 170)

Jed Marlow (6th, Western Brown, 106)

Eli Perkins (6th, Miamisburg, 132)

Alex Kowal (6th, Bishop Fenwick, 145)

Ronnie Pietro (7th, Vandalia Butler, 120)

Eric Beck (7th, Lasalle, 145)

Trenton Scott (7th, Franklin, 145)

Jake Henderson (7th, Western Brown, 152)

Jabari Thomas (8th, Fairfield, 120)

Nick Svarda (2nd, 220 lbs., Middletown Madison)
Nick Vestal (2nd, 152 lbs., Dayton Christian)
Jack Meyer (3rd, 220 lbs., Moeller)
Ronnie Peitro (3rd, 106 lbs., Dayton Christian)
Corey Shie (3rd, 132 lbs., LaSalle)
Connor Brady (4th, 132 lbs., Olen. Liberty)
Davey Tunon (4th, 152 lbs., Clinton-Massie)
Ryley Regan (5th, 145 lbs., Miamisburg)
Jacob Bria (5th, 182 lbs., Fairfield)
Jake Henderson (5th, 145 lbs., Western Brown)
Zach Shupp (6th, 106 lbs., Fairfield)
Andrew Sams (6th, 152 lbs., Fairfield)
Eric Beck (7th, 138 lbs., LaSalle)
Cameron Neal (7th, 106 lbs., Preble Shawnee)
Stone Day (7th, 182 lbs., Valley View)
Alex Kowal (7th, 138 lbs., Fenwick)
Jon Spaulding (7th, 285 lbs., Lakota East)
Nick Berry (8th, 120 lbs., Carroll)
Jonathan Floyd (8th, 285 lbs., Springboro)

Brad Carroll (Fairmont) 6th

Aaron Cox (Ross) 7th

Riley Etherington (Stebbins) 5th

Adrian Harding (Greeneview) 2nd

Jack Harris (Urbana) 2nd

Alex Isbrandt (Miami East) 7th

Trevor Jackson (Xenia) 7th

Brandon Lucas (Western Brown) 5th

Anthony Jagel (Middletown) 4th

Jordan Paul (Loveland) 8th

Ryley Regan (Miamisburg) 8th

Devin Rogers (Springfield Northwestern) 2nd

Ben Schram (Bellbrook) 2nd

Graham Shore (Miami East) 7th

Cody Smith (Xenia) 7th

Tyler Wiederholt (Bellbrook) 2nd

Alex Becker (Dayton Christian) 2nd

Preston Bowshier (Kenton Ridge) 6th

Hunter Bray (Dayton Christian) 2nd

Mason Calvert (Sidney) 7th

Jack Harris (Urbana) 2nd

Chase Henderson (Franklin) 3rd

Nate Jackson (Dayton Christian) 4th

Cam Kelly (Bellbrook) 2nd

AJ Kowal (Princeton) 2nd

Michael May (Dayton Christian) 5th

Armani Robinson (Jamestown Greeneview) 2nd

Devin Rogers (Springfield Northwestern) 4th

Jimmy Sandlin (Carlisle) 2nd

Ben Schram (Bellbrook) 3rd

Dakota Sizemore (Moeller) 4th

Jerry Thornberry (Moeller) 6th

Nick Vestal (Dayton Christian) 7th

Tyler Wiederholt (Bellbrook) 6th

Preston Bowshiers (Kenton Ridge) 2nd

Hunter Bray (Dayton Christian) 3rd

Christian Clary (Dayton Christian) 2nd

Cam Kelly (Bellbrook) 2nd

Logan Lacure (Jamestown Greeneview) 2nd

Jack Harris (Urbana) 5th

Chase Henderson (Franklin) 3rd

Andrew Hoskins (Jamestown Greeneview) 2nd

Austin Reese (Mechanicsburg) 3rd

Quinton Rosser (Moeller) 2nd

Armani Robinson (Jamestown Greeneview) 3rd

Wyatt Running (Clinton Massie) 2nd

Adam Sams (Fairfield) 6th

Jason Sandlin (Carlisle) 3rd

Jimmy Sandlin (Carlisle) 3rd

Kyle Schmidt (Miamisburg) 7th

Ben Schram (Bellbrook) 3rd

Jerry Thornberry (Moeller) 8th

Conner Ziegler (Moeller) 6th

Preston Bowshier (Kenton Ridge)

Travis Boyd (Blanchester)

Jacob Burton (Lakota East)

Max Byrd (LaSalle)

Christian Clary (Dayton Christian)

Garrett Conner (Centerville)

Bryan Day (Valley View)

Chalmer Frueauf (Moeller)

Jarred Ganger (Troy Christian)

Jacob Globke (Middletown)

Garrett Hancock (Troy Christian)

Jack Harris (Urbana)

Andrew Hoskins (Jamestown)

Joe Heyob (St. Xavier)

Tommy Kimbrell (Fairmont)

Kaylee Knabe (Loveland)

Josh Lyttle (Northridge)

Alec Logston (Waynesville)

Michael May (Eaton)

Austin Reese (Mechanicsburg)

Armani Robinson (Jamestown)

Jason Sandlin (Carlisle)

Jimmy Sandlinn (Carlisle)

Dakota Sizemore (Moeller)

Cody Steiner (Waynesville)

Wyatt Running (Clinton Massie)

Brandon Walker (Springboro)

Chris Wilson (Monroe)

Zach Wilson (Bluffton)

Marcus Windsor (Wayne)

Tyler Ziegler (Moeller)

Max Byrd (LaSalle)

Preston Bowshier (Kenton Ridge)

Johnny Carpenter (Madeira)

Nick Corba (Beavercreek)

Ty Davis (Lakota West)

Christian Estes (Lakota West)

Chalmer Frueauf (Moeller)

Tommy Kimbrell (Fairmont)

Gunner Lay (Loveland)

Austin Reese (Mechanicsburg)

Adam Sams (Fairfield)

Austin Sams (Fairfield)

Cody Steiner (Waynesville)

Jerry Thornberry (Moeller)

Brandon Walker (Springboro)

Zach Wilson (Bluffton)

Max Byrd (LaSalle)

Johnny Carpenter (Madeira)

Robert Carter (Northridge)

Ty Davis (Lakota West)

David Day (Valley View)

Shawn Fayette (Miamisburg) 3rd

Taylor Franz (Springboro)

Chaz Gresham (Goshen)

Pierce Harger (Moeller)

Eric Hildenbrand (Franklin)

Nick LeForce (Carlisle)

Travis McIntosh (Miami Trace)

Stephen Myers (Moeller)

Tyler Riegle (Springboro)

Austin Sams (Fairfield)

Cody Shivener ( Springboro)

Cody Steiner (Waynesville)

Joe Bruewer (Deer Park)

Max Byrd (LaSalle)

Johnny Carpenter (Madeira)

Jake Corrill (Moeller)

Ty Davis (Lakota West)

Jordan Hancock (Troy Christian)

Pierce Harger (Moeller)

Bo Maggard (Eaton)

Travis McIntosh (Miami Trace)

Zack McKnight (Carlisle)

Nick Miller (Centerville)

Tyler Riegle (Springboro)

Corey Selman (Princeton)

Cody Shivener (Springboro)