Prodigy Grade School and Junior High

Wall of Fame

Team Prodigy Wrestles under the Prodigy name

Prodigy Family – Trains regularly at Prodigy but wrestles under another affiliation

Friends of Prodigy – Has used Prodigy as a training resource occasionally


OAC State Champions

Wrestler (Division, pounds, school)

TEAM PRODIGY

Eli Spencer (D4, 75)

Eli Spencer (JH, 74)

Cole Skinner (JH, 90)

    break

Prodigy Family

Ronald Johnson (D2, 61, Chaminade-Julienne)

Dillon Campbell (D4, 70, Springboro)

Carter Neves (D4, 100, Covington)

Dustin Norris (JH, 96, Lasalle)

TEAM PRODIGY

Jack Brock (D2, 45, Mason)

Jacob Padilla (JH, 249, Wayne)

Sterling Segal (D3, 65, Moeller)

Cole Skinner (JH, 84, Middletown)

    break

Prodigy Family

Luke Marsh (D4, 95, Moeller)

Marshall Morency (D2, 50, Anderson)

Josiah Puller (D1, 55, Wilmington)

Kane Shawger (D2, 55, Liberty Twp.)

Break

Team Prodigy GS – 4th in All-Star / 6th Overall

 

TEAM PRODIGY (6th)

Eli Spencer (D3, 60, Middletown)

Eli Emmons (D3, 115, Fairfield)

break

PRODIGY FAMILY

Kane Shawger (D2, 45, Liberty Twp.)

Dillon Campbell (D3, 55, Springboro)

Cole Skinner (JH, 74, Middletown)

break

FRIENDS OF PRODIGY

Brandon Cannon (D3, 65)

Tyler Wilcox (JH, 209, Wayne)

Jacob Padilla (JH, 249, Wayne)

OH-WAY State Champions

Wrestler (Age group, weight, school)

Team Prodigy

Sammy Jones (D1, 40, Mason) 1st

Kaitlyn Gyotoku (G12U, 60, Monroe) 1st

a

TEAM PRODIGY

Sam Jones (D1, 37, Mason) 

Kelsey King (D6, 59, Lakota East) – OW (8u girls)

Sterling Segal (D3, 68, Moeller)

Break

PRODIGY FAMILY

Elijah Campbell (D3, 58, Beavercreek)

Caleb Heilman (D2, 56, Loveland) 

Duelers Irwin (D1, 46, Chaminade-Julienne)

Josiah Puller (D1, 55, Wilmington) 

Aaron Sharp (D5, Hwt., Lakota East)

Kane Shawger (D2, 58, Liberty Twp.) 

Break

FRIENDS of PRODIGY

Makennah Craft (D3, 55, St. Paris) 

Makennah Craft (D6, 60, St. Paris) 

Branton Dawes (D4, 80, Washington CH) 

Ashton Hendricks (D3, 65, Beavercreek) 

Kyan Hendricks (D2, 64, Beavercreek) 

Marshall Morency (D2, 52, Anderson) 

Team Prodigy

Eli Spencer (9-10, 65, Middletown)

Elijah Emmons (9-10, 110, Fairfield)

break

Prodigy Family

Dillon Campbell (9-10, 59, Springboro)

Makenna Craft (9-10, 47, St. Paris)

Tripp Johnson (11-12, Hwt, Springboro)

Wyatt Riddle (JH, 86, Waynesville)

 Cole Skinner (JH, 77 lbs., Middletown)

OAC State Placers

Wrestler (Div., pounds, School) – place

TEAM PRODIGY

Yhantg “Doolers” Irwin (D2, 55, Chaminade-Julienne) 2nd

Conner Kleinberg (D4, 80, Springboro) 2nd

Austin Mullins (JH, 132, Wayne) 2nd

Presley Stewart (D2, 75, Northridge) 4th 

Conner Kleinberg (JH, 84, Springboro) 5th

Tyler Woods (JH, 108, Franklin) 5th

Henry Craiglow (D2, 45, Franklin) 6th

Jack Brock (D2, 50, Mason) 7th

Calob Heilman (D3, 60, Loveland) 7th

break

PRODIGY FAMILY

Sam Jones (D1, 40, Lakota East) 2nd

Dillon Campbell (JH, 74, Springboro) 3rd

David Fredericks (JH 146, Chaminade-Julienne) 3rd

Matt Kowalski (D3, 85, Springboro) 4th

Sterling Segal (D4, 75, Moeller) 4th

Emmanuel Turner (D2, 50, Chaminade-Julienne) 5th

Tristan Greatorex (D4, 140, Loveland) 5th

Christian Sweeten (JH, 209, Edgewood) 8th

break

TEAM PRODIGY

Logan Montoya (D3, 71, Loveland) 2nd

Eli Spencer (D4, 65, Middletown) 2nd

Tucker Campbell (D2, 65, Monroe) 3rd

Austin Mullins (JH, 114, Wayne) 3rd

Jayden Cochran (D3, 55, Miamisburg) 4th

Luke Acuna (JH, 74, Lakota West) 5th

Malachi Mccullough (D2, 85) 6th

Conner Kleinberg (D4, 75, Springboro) 7th

Logan Hoskins (JH, 96, Butler) 8th

Collin Lovett (JH, 78, Miamisburg) 8th

Korey Marx (D2, 55, Fairfield) 8th

break

PRODIGY FAMILY

CJ Hester (D3, 74, Team Lindsey) 3rd

Yhantg “Duelers” Irwin (D1, 45, Chaminade-Julienne) 3rd

Dillon Campbell (D4, 65, Springboro) 4th

David Frederick (JH, 132, Chaminade-Julienne) 5th

Jamen Hill (JH, 209, Beavercreek) 5th

Isaiah Pettus (D2, 120, Chaminade-Julienne) 6th

Wyatt Riddle (JH, 96, Wilmington) 6th

Jake Kowalski (JH, 154, Springboro) 7th

Jestin Love (JH, 138, Dayton Christian) 7th

break

FRIENDS OF PRODIGY

Makennah Craft (D3, 55, St. Paris) 2nd

Gavin Brown (JH, 90, Carlisle) 3rd

Gavin Brown (D4, 90, Carlisle) 3rd

Branton Dawes (D4, 80, Washington CH) 3rd

Christian Fretwell (D3, 55, Brandon, FL) 3rd

Carter Neves (D3, 95, Covington) 3rd

Nolan Neves (D4, 120, Covington) 3rd

Andrew Shaffer (JH, 120, Graham) 3rd

Brandon Cannon (D4, 70, Cincinnati) 5th

Jake Sowders (D3, 65, St. Paris) 6th

Ethan Marsh (JH, 146, Moeller) 7th

Team Prodigy – 6th Place Team Finish

Elijah Givens (D3, 85, Hamilton) – 3rd

Jayden Cochran (D2, 45, Miamisburg) – 4th

Gabe Godsey (D3, 68, Miamisburg) – 5th

Junior Turner (D2, 70, Franklin) -5th

Lane Abrams (D3, 80, Hamilton) – 6th

Luke Acuna (D4, 65, Lakota) – 7th

Damion Ryan (D4, 70, Centerville) – 7th

Tyler Woods (D4, 75, Franklin) – 8th

Prodigy Family

Conner Kleinberg (D3, 65, Springboro) – 2nd

Jake Niffenegger (D4, 100, Lebanon) – 2nd

Brad Smith (JH, 209, Beavercreek) – 3rd

Dustin Norris (JH, 78, Monroe) – 5th

Austin Mullins (D4, 95, Wayne) – 5th

Luke Marsh (D4, 75, ECCW) – 6th

Bryce Ferrin (D3, 71, Springboro) – 7th

CJ Hester (D3, 75, Team Lindsey) – 7th

Cameron Svarda (JH, 146, ECCW) – 8th

Austin Alvarez (D2, 120, Dayton Christian) – 8th

Tucker Campbell (D2, 61, Monroe) – 8th

Friends of Prodigy

Marshall Morency (D2, 45) – 2nd

Jacob Reed (D4, 75) – 2nd

Maclain Morency (D2, 68) – 4th

Josh Padilla (D3, 160, Wayne) – 4th

Branton Dawes (D4, 65, Washingtown CH) – 5th

Spencer Harger (D4, 140, Middletown) – 5th

Gaven Bell (JH, 96, Beavercreek) – 6th

Kole Freeman (D4, 75) – 6th

 Andrew Knick (JH, 84, Northmont) – 6th

OH-WAY State Placers

Wrestler (Age Group, Weight, School) – Place

Team Prodigy

Calob Heilman (D3, 62, Loveland) 3rd

Josiah Puller (D2, 61, Wilmington) 3rd

Henry Craiglow (D2, 45, Franklin) 4th

Kelsey King (G12U, 76, West Chester) 4th

Presley Stewart (D2, 77) 4th

Elijah Emmons (D4, 135, Fairfield) 4th

Brayden Phillips (D3, 62, Tecumpseh) 6th

Justin Winter (D3, 55, Loveland) 8th

break

 Prodigy Family 

Ronald Johnson (D2, 64, CJ) 2nd

Myles Johnson (D4, 112, Springboro) 2nd

Gunnar Pool (D4, 126, Centerville) 4th

Richard Thornton (D4, 165, Springboro) 4th

break

TEAM PRODIGY

Elijah Emmons (D4, 126, Fairfield) 4th

Luke Green (D3, 50, Springboro) 4th

Jack Brock (D2, 49, Mason) 5th

Gabe Godsey (D4, 76, Miamisburg) 5th

Jesse Stroud (D4, 72, Mechanicsburg) 5th

John Green (D3, 59, Springboro) 7th

Justin Winter (D3, 55, Loveland) 7th

break

PRODIGY FAMILY

James Lee Brown (D4, 90, Dayton Christian) 2nd

Logan Attisano (D4, 76, Dayton Christian) 3rd

Ramakrishn Gandhi (D4, 95, Moeller) 3rd

Nathan Moser (D3, 50, Monroe) 3rd

Nicolas Alvarez (D4, 112, Xenia) 5th

Nathan Attisano (D2, 53, Dayton Christian) 5th

Marshall Wilson (D2, 55, Chaminade-Julienne) 5th

Avalyn Stockman (D6, 52, Northridge) 6th

Saige Shawger (D1, 37, Liberty Twp.) 6th

Austin Alvarez (D3, 110, Xenia) 7th

break

FRIENDS OF PRODIGY

Christian Fretwell (D3, 59, Brandon/FL) 2nd

Zach Hagedorn (D4, Hwt, Monroe) 2nd

Colin Shelton (D4, 165, Batavia) 2nd

Triston Engle (D4, 165, Preble Shawnee) 3rd

Graham Mercurio (D3, 62, Loveland) 8th

Team Prodigy

Luke Acuna (11-12, 66, Lakota) – 2nd

Damion Ryan (11-12, 72, Centerville) – 2nd

Collin Lovett (JH, 77, Miamisburg) – 4th

Ethan Emmons (JH, 100, Fairfield) – 6th

break

 Prodigy Family 

Cole Mcguire (JH, 82, Miamisburg) – 2nd

Tripp Johnson (JH, 177, Springboro) – 3rd

Mahatma “Wildcat” Ghandi (11-12, 85, Moeller) – 5th

Brandon Sperry (11-12, 80, Fairfield) – 7th

Bodhi Campbell (11-12, 72, Springboro) – 8th

break

Friends of Prodigy

Jake Sowders (9-10, 62, St. Paris) – 2nd

Maclain Morency (9-10, 71) – 2nd

Marshall Morency (7-8, 49) – 3rd

Kole Freeman (11-12, 76) – 3rd

Bret Sowders (7-8, 52, St. Paris) – 5th

Nic Copenhaver (9-10, 90, Dayton Christian) – 5th

National Tournament Placements

All National Placements are part of Team Prodigy or part of the Prodigy Family, training at Prodigy Wrestling Academy regularly.

USA Preseason Nationals

Wrestler (Age Group, Weight, School) – Place

Kane Shawger (1st/2nd, 55, Liberty Twp.) – CHAMPION

Cole Skinner (JH, 84, Middletown) – 3rd

Gavin Brown (JH, 84, Carlisle) – 5th

Marshall Morency (3rd/4th, 50, Anderson) – 5th

Brayden Brown (3rd/4th, 75, Carlisle) – 7th

Dustin Norris (JH, 84, Monroe) – 7th

Super 32

Wrestler (Age Group, Weight, School) – Place

Kane Shawger (8U, 50, Liberty Twp.) – CHAMPION

Eli Spencer (11U, 65, Prodigy) – CHAMPION

Cole Skinner (MS, 80, Prodigy) – 5th

Christian Fretwell (11U, 55, Florida) – 5th

Flo Kickoff Nationals (Tulsa)

Wrestler (Age Group, Weight, School) – Place

Kane Shawger (8u, 52, Liberty Twp.) – CHAMPION 

Cole Skinner (12u, 73, Middletown) – 2nd

Christian Fretwell (10u, 52, Florida) – 5th

Marshall Morency (8u, 49, Anderson) – 6th

Kane Shawger (6u, 49, Liberty Twp.) – CHAMPION / OUTSTANDING WRESTLER

Makenna Craft (8u, 46, St. Paris) – CHAMPION

Brandon Cannon (10u, 64) – CHAMPION

Cole Skinner (12u, 73, Middletown) – CHAMPION

Damion Ryan (12u, 70, Centerville) – 3rd

Dustin Norris (12u, 76, Monroe) – 6th

Eli Spencer (10u, 61, Middletown) – 6th

Dixie Nationals

Wrestler (Age Group, Weight, School) – Place

Lane Abrams (12u, 95, Hamilton) – 6th

Dustin Norris (14u, 80, Monroe) – 1st

Wade Humphery (14u, 205, Springboro) – 2nd

Conner Kleinberg (10u, 70, Springboro) – 3rd

Liberty Nationals

Wrestler (Age Group, Weight, School) – Place

Kane Shawger (8u, 55, Liberty Twp.) – 1st

Dillon Campbell (12u, 65, Springboro) – 4th

Eli Spencer (12u, 70, Middletown) – 4th

Cole Skinner (14u, 75, Middletown) – 1st

Kane Shawger (8u, 50, Liberty Twp) – 1st

Dillon Campbell (10u, 60, Springboro) – 4th

Conner Kleinberg (10u, 70, Springboro) – 4th

Dustin Norris (14u, 80, Monroe) – 4th

Eli Spencer (10u, 65, Middletown) – 5th

Wade Humphery (14u, 205, Springboro) – 6th

FLO Tulsa Nationals

Wrestlers (Age Group, Weight, School) – Place

Kane Shawger (6u, 46, Liberty Twp.) – CHAMPION / OUTSTANDING WRESTLER

Makenna Craft (8u, 46, St. Paris) – CHAMPION

Cole Skinner (12u, 73, Middletown) – 2nd

Wade Humphery (12u, HWT, Springboro) – 3rd

Eli Spencer (10u, 61, Middletown) – 4th

Dustin Norris (12u, 76, Monroe) – 5th

Tournament of Champions

Wrestler (Age Group, Weight, School) – Place

Connor Kleinberg (Junior, 76 lbs., Springboro) – 3rd

Kane Shawger (Bantam, 50, Liberty Twp.) – CHAMPION

Eli Spencer (Junior, 64, Middletown) – CHAMPION

Cole Skinner (Schoolboy, 76, Middletown) – CHAMPION

Mak Craft (Midget, 48, St. Paris) – 3rd

Luke Acuna (Schoolboy, 68, Morrow) – 3rd

Damion Ryan (Schoolboy, 72, Centerville) – 3rd

Dillon Campbell (Junior, 60, Springboro) – 4th

Dustin Norris (Schoolboy, 80, Monroe) – 4th

Triston Engle (Junior, 160, Preble Shawnee) – 5th

Wade Humphrey (Schoolboy, 205, Springboro) – 7th

Indy Nationals

Wrestler (School) – Place

Conner Kleinberg (Springboro) – Champion

Logan Montoya (Loveland) – Champion

Cole Skinner (Middletown) – Champion

Mason Kleinberg (Springboro) – 3rd

Eli Spencer (Middletown) – 3rd

AAU Spring Nationals

Wrestler (School) – Place

Jack Berry (Franklin) 3rd

Tucker Campbell (Monroe) 4th

Kane Shawger (Liberty Twp.) – CHAMPION

Eli Spencer (Middletown) – 3rd

Jack Berry (Franklin) – 5th

Brute Nationals

Wrestler (Grade, Weight, School) – Place

Korey Marx (1st grade, 61, Fairfield) – 1st

Eli Spencer (5th grade, 70, Middletown) – 1st

Logan Montoya (4th Grade, 75, Loveland) – 2nd

Eli Spencer (4th grade, 65, Middletown) – 1st

Reno Worlds

Wrestler (Age, Weight, School) – Place

 Kane Shawger (6, 46, Liberty Twp.) – CHAMPION

Makenna Craft (8, 46, St. Paris) – 3rd

Eli Spencer (10, 61, Middletown) – 3rd

Cole Skinner (12, 73, Middletown) – 4th

Eastern Worlds

Wrestler (Age Group, Weight, School) – Place

Kane Shawger (6u, 49E, Liberty Twp.) – CHAMPION

Kane Shawger (6u, 49, Liberty Twp.) – CHAMPION

Vegas Freakshow

Wrestler (Grade, Weight, School) – Place

Logan Montoya (10u, 73, Loveland) – 5th