2019 Prodigy OAC Grade School State Qualifiers

2019 Prodigy OAC Grade School State Qualifiers

Prodigy is proud of all of their Team Prodigy Elite Wrestlers, Team Prodigy Wrestlers, and the many other wrestlers who have used Prodigy to train throughout the 2018-19 season in order to reach their goals this season. Prodigy aims to be a part of helping many wrestlers qualify for the 2019 OAC State Tournament for grade school and junior high.  We want to congratulate them and wish them luck in reaching their goal of winning and placing at state!   List will be updated…More to come!

Troy Christian District Team Champions!!!

Team Prodigy Elite – Trains at Prodigy Full Time in our Elite Training Program

Vinnie Freeman (D4, 100, West Chester) 1st @ Mason

Henry Craiglow (D3, 55, Franklin) 1st @ Mason

Marshall Wilson (D3, 71, Chaminade-Jullienne) 1st @ Troy Christian

Presley Stewart (D3, 95) 1st @ Troy Christian

Jack Bratton (D3, 75, Springboro) – 2nd @ Perrysburg

Jack Berry (D4, 85, Franklin) – 2nd @ Logan

Landon Irvin (D4, 120, Miamisburg) – 2nd @ Logan

Weston Cotter (D1, 50, Centerville) – 2nd @ Troy Christian

Yhantg “Doolers” Irwinn III (D3, 80, Northmont) – 2nd @ Troy Christian

RJ (Ryan) Morgan (D3, 68, Miamisburg) – 3rd @ Logan

Dylan Miller (D3, 85, Monroe) – 3rd @ Mason

Haydn Scott (D2, 58, Eaton) – 3rd @ Troy Christian

Calob Heilman (D4, 85, Loveland) – 3rd @ Troy Christian

Colin Wooldridge (D4, 95, Bellbrook) – 3rd @ Troy Christian

Hayden Weiss (D3, 55, Bellbrook) – 4th @ Thomas Worthington

Evan Mercurio (D3, 65, Loveland) – 4th @ Logan

Deacon Simmons (D4, 95, Mason) – 4th @ Mason

————————————————————————————————————————————-

Team Prodigy – Wrestlers that use Prodigy Wrestling Academy to Train and wrestle under Prodigy for State

Bentley Scott (D1, 40, Eaton) – 1st @ Mason

Kyan Hendricks (D4, 85, Northridge) – 1st @ Mason

Matt Kowalski (D4, 120, Springboro) – 1st @ Mason

Eli Wineberg (D1, 55, Miamisburg) – 2nd @ Mason

Dylan Grimes (D1, 45, Eaton) – 3rd @ Mason

————————————————————————————————————————————-

Prodigy Family – Wrestlers that train at Prodigy periodically but wrestle under another school/club name

Branson Mallott (D2, 58, Miamisburg) – 3rd @ Mason

Drew Kowalski (D3, 110, Springboro) 3rd @ Mason

Eli Guerra (D3, 68, Lebanon) 3rd @ Troy Christian

Jack Hoffman (D4, 120, Springboro) – 4th @ Logan

Colton Lemons (D4, 140, Miamisburg) – 4th @ Mason

Michael Gray (D2, 55, Centerville) – 4th @ Troy Christian

————————————————————————————————————————————–

If any wrestler was missed or incorrect, please email prodigy.wrestling.academy@gmail.com with any corrections.

————————————————————————————————————————————-

FB_IMG_1548686625205 FB_IMG_1548686614234 FB_IMG_1548686588677 FB_IMG_1548686569370 FB_IMG_1548686560426 FB_IMG_1548686565445 FB_IMG_1548686641695 FB_IMG_1548686630226 FB_IMG_1548686596298 FB_IMG_1549234181427 FB_IMG_1549234174539 FB_IMG_1549233998803 20190203_153755 FB_IMG_1549234092234 FB_IMG_1549237322345  20190203_153714   20190203_112450 20190203_153800 FB_IMG_1549238665739 FB_IMG_1549762995288 FB_IMG_1549763050056 FB_IMG_1549802349476

Submit a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *