2016 Prodigy HS State Qualifiers

2016 Prodigy HS State Qualifiers

Prodigy 2016 OHSAA State Qualifiers

Congratulations to all of the Southwest Ohio wrestlers who used Prodigy as a resource to reach the state tournament this season.  Also, congrats to all of the high school coaches, parents, families, and teammates who have helped these young men to reach their goals.  It is you who must be commended for what you do for these hard working wrestlers.

Congratulations to all and GOOD LUCK AT STATE NEXT WEEKEND!

Jacob Bria (12, 182, Fairfield) 1st

Jonathan Floyd (12, 285, Springboro) 1st

Jack Harris (12, 195, Urbana) 1st

Logan Lacure (12, 145, Dayton Christian) 1st

Jack Meyer (12, 220, Moeller) 1st

Ronnie Pietro (10, 106, Dayton Christian) 1st

Elijah Perkins (11, 126, Miamisburg) 1st

Ryley Regan (12, 145, Miamisburg) 1st

Andrew Sams (11, 152, Fairfield) 1st

Zach Shupp (10, 106, Fairfield) 1st

Corey Shie (11, 132, LaSalle) 1st

Davey Tunon (12, 152, Clinton-Massie) 1st

Nick Vestal (12, 152, Dayton Christian) 1st

Tyler Weiderholt (12, 182, Bellbrook) 1st

Eric Beck (11, 138, LaSalle) 2nd

Nick Berry (12, 120, Carroll) 2nd

Henry Danishek (10, 138, Dayton Christian) 2nd

Stone Day (10, 182, Valley View) 2nd

Tommy Hoskins (10, 113, Dayton Christian) 2nd

Jake Henderson (11, 145, Western Brown) 2nd

Alex Kowal (11, 138, Fenwick) 2nd

Jacob Ottoway (12, 152, Springboro) 2nd

Jack Peura (12, 152, Tippecanoe) 2nd

John Spaulding (11, 285, Lakota East) 2nd

AJ Warner (11, 120, Fairborn) 2nd

Eric Altman (10, 160, Western Brown) 3rd

Jacob Altman (12, 195, Western Brown) 3rd

Mac Altom (12, 145, Eaton) 3rd

Connor Brady (9, 132, Olentangy Libery) 3rd

Luke Buxton (12, 152, Dixie) 3rd

Jordan Hamblin (10, 120, Western Brown) 3rd

Wade Monebrake (9, 106, Eaton) 3rd

Camron Neal (11, 106, Preble Shawnee) 3rd

Trenton Scott (11, 138, Franklin) 3rd

Taylor Steele (11, 126, Waynesville) 3rd

Drew Saunier (11, 126, Springboro) 3rd

Nick Svarda (12, 220, Middletown Madison) 3rd

Josh Clary (12, 126, Dayton Christian) 4th

Mark Kimbrell (11, 170, Fairmont) 4th

Baden Pinson (11, 182, Reading) 4th

Isaiah Pritchard (12, 160, Dixie) 4th

Derek Spears (9, 138, Western Brown) 4th

Josh Suddeth (9, 113, Butler) 4th

If anyone was missed or was not mentioned, please email prodigy.wrestling.academy@gmail.com.  Please accept our apologies if your wrestler was not mentioned.

Submit a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *